You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:06.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:29.87)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:04.33)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:02.22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:00.41)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:49.33)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Lucy Merriman & Mike Goldsmith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:31.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:03.59)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:03.27)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Lucy Merriman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:52.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:54.89)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:38.74)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Lucy Merriman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (10:20.82)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:55.90)
- C Final: placed 2nd (9:05.68)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Lucy Merriman & Matt Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:00.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:54.75)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:50.56)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:34.55)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:35.93)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:02.62)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:00.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:14.46)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:13.35)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Lucy Merriman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Lucy Merriman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:44.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:22.62)
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Lucy Merriman & Matt Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:22.20)
Social