You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:10.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:24.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:03.56)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:48.31)
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:21.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:42.96)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:57.29)
Crew
#1
STHI
Lola Castles (stroke), Georgia Graham, Sienna Hore, Georgia Cockburn, Liesel Tolson, Esther Whiteside, Stella Dineen, Honor Garden + Bonnie McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:41.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:22.94)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:14.69)
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 1st (10:27.37)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:40.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:57.34)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:07.32)
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:49.73)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:45.49)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:32.53)
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:47.08)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:39.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:47.36)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:26.06)
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:15.07)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:41.74)
- C Final: placed 1st (9:03.93)
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:29.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:56.96)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:50.70)
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:23.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:37.23)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:50.94)
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:23.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:45.44)
Social