You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:12.57)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Shaun Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:19.00)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Shaun Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:19.13)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:54.55)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (6:50.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:55.01)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:39.74)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:14.88)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:09.71)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:46.34)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:35.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:27.74)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:58.57)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:45.29)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:27.39)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:44.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:22.64)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:54.60)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:56.05)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:17.35)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:16.49)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:07.37)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:50.20)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:30.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:48.04)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:03.39)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Shaun Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:43.01)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:20.87)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Millicent Murphy (stroke), Franca Morrah, Poppy Hobbs, Mary Oleary, Jemma Rasmusen, Amy McHardy, Charna Craig, Poppy Moore + Hunter Rowland (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:43.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:06.02)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:01.97)
Social