Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Ruby van Hellemond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Kate Bond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Maggie Morrison
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Landmark
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Emily Gordan
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Emily Gordan
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Leona Kamuhangire (stroke), Estelle Letton, Isabella Gordon, Isabella Bridge + Emily Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Sam Coulthard
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Ruby van Hellemond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Kate Bond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Maggie Morrison
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Emily Gordan
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Amy Mallia
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Glen Marfell
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Sam Coulthard
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Landmark
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Leona Kamuhangire (stroke), Estelle Letton, Isabella Gordon, Isabella Bridge + Emily Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Sam Coulthard
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
Social