Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
||||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
||||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Michelle Romersa
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Daniel Humphrey
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
||||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Robert N Bruce
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty O'Brien & Carl Vincent
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Williams
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown
|
||||
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ryan Trent
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Arie Magasiva
Boat: Mahi Tahi
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Sean Birdling
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
||||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty O'Brien & Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Michelle Romersa
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Daniel Humphrey
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Robert N Bruce
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Daniel Humphrey
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty O'Brien & Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Robert N Bruce
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Michelle Romersa
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Sean Birdling
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Williams
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ryan Trent
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Arie Magasiva
Boat: Mahi Tahi
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Peter Mills
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Arie Magasiva
Boat: Mahi Tahi
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Ross Webb & Gavin Foulsham
|
|||
Entity
HOWA
HOWA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HOWA
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Mark Freeman
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Malcolm McIntyre
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Williams
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Peter Mills
|
|||
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Ross Webb & Gavin Foulsham
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Daniel Humphrey
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|||
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ryan Trent
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Arie Magasiva
Boat: Mahi Tahi
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Michelle Romersa
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty O'Brien & Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
HOWA
HOWA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HOWA
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Robert N Bruce
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Social