Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Lauren Davies + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Loveday Yeoman
|
||||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
||||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Abby Armstrong (stroke), Brooke McAsey, Alice Henderson-Biss, Georgia Candy + Milli-Ana Powell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
||||
Entity
POMP
POMP
Auckland |
Crew
#1
POMP
Renee le Clerc Powell (stroke), Elizabeth Gould, Angelique Ashton-Powell, Hinewai Baltus + Mischy Disu (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
||||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Alya Mexted
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Kevin Meates
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Abby Armstrong (stroke), Brooke McAsey, Alice Henderson-Biss, Georgia Candy + Milli-Ana Powell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
|
|||
Entity
POMP
POMP
Auckland |
Crew
#1
POMP
Renee le Clerc Powell (stroke), Elizabeth Gould, Angelique Ashton-Powell, Hinewai Baltus + Mischy Disu (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Lauren Davies + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Loveday Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Alya Mexted
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Abby Armstrong (stroke), Brooke McAsey, Alice Henderson-Biss, Georgia Candy + Milli-Ana Powell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Peyton Moss (stroke), Milla Harper, Niamh Devlin, Natalie Snackers + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Amy Mallia
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Sam Coulthard
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Alya Mexted
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Rhinna Burt (stroke), Yolandi van Rooyen, Lakshya Narooka, Caitlin Sutherland + Cerys O'Loughlin (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Molly Judson & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Anna Olsen (stroke), Frances Hazeldine, Keeley Carter-Conroy, Cara Mudie + Katelyn Grace Dennison (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Rhinna Burt (stroke), Yolandi van Rooyen, Lakshya Narooka, Caitlin Sutherland + Cerys O'Loughlin (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Glen Marfell
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
POMP
POMP
Auckland |
Crew
#1
POMP
Renee le Clerc Powell (stroke), Elizabeth Gould, Angelique Ashton-Powell, Hinewai Baltus + Mischy Disu (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Bella Jolly
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: Les Craig
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Loveday Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Abby Armstrong (stroke), Brooke McAsey, Alice Henderson-Biss, Georgia Candy + Milli-Ana Powell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Alya Mexted
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Sam Coulthard
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Lauren Davies + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Anna Olsen (stroke), Frances Hazeldine, Keeley Carter-Conroy, Cara Mudie + Katelyn Grace Dennison (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Molly Judson & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Craig Harper
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Kevin Meates
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Peyton Moss (stroke), Milla Harper, Niamh Devlin, Natalie Snackers + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Amy Mallia
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie & Megan Giles
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
|
Social