Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: David Lindstrom
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
||||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Ian Bright
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Annie Williamson & Courtnee Bangs
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Annie Williamson & Courtnee Bangs
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Kenna Lowe & Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Dahne Boniface
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|||
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Kenna Lowe & Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Jock Jolly
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Rob Meates
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Dahne Boniface
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kau Point
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Annie Williamson & Courtnee Bangs
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Social