You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:05.90)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (8:52.93)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:53.19)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:47.59)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Danny Webb (stroke), Harry Hegan, Jacob Yule, Ben Rowe, Ollie Browning, Jack Bond, Harry Galvan, Jimmy Dawson + Liam Macpherson (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Scott Shackleton, Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sean Templeton (stroke), Luca O'Malley Philcox, Jackson Binnie, Will Knight + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:51.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:46.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:57.56)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:20.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:02.64)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:58.63)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:49.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:38.07)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Bradley Hickford (stroke), Joseph Hassan, Viliamu Finau, Henry Sevier, Miles Chater, Ben Walker, Ferdi Tan, Daniel Flaszynski + Lachlan Dean (cox)
Coached by: Tom Fraser & Tom Cummack
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Ryan Hong (stroke), Charlie Greenslade, Hugo Parnham, Jamie Kamo, Patrick O'Regan, Jack Dennehy, Harvey Moyle, Reuben Fifield + Sam Moffatt (cox)
Coached by: Tom Cummack & Jordan Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Scott Shackleton, Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:33.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:41.50)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:07.06)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:28.80)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:11.97)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:03.47)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Cummack & Jordan Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:22.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:24.89)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:12.84)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Danny Webb (stroke), Harry Hegan, Ollie Browning, William Mackay, Ben Rowe, William Harrington, Riley Blanken, Harry Cooke + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:46.03)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:25.26)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:17.64)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Cummack & Jordan Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Cummack & Jordan Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:48.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:15.39)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:16.46)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:21.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:01.74)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:59.45)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:54.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:26.20)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:21.26)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sean Templeton (stroke), Luca O'Malley Philcox, Jacob Yule, Will Knight, Danny Webb, Jackson Binnie, Harry Galvan, Jimmy Dawson + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Te Manawa Hepi-Kamo (stroke), Jack Bond, Connor Arnold, Harvey Moyle, Lachlan Paterson, Spencer Allan, Kobe Hansen, Benson Winters + Blake Robson (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Social