You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:59.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:39.37)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:25.56)
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
IONA
Helaina Carney (stroke), Charlotte Oliver, Matilda Kersjes, Poppy Taylor, Olivia Smith, Abbie Chatfield, Allegra Reid, Grace Taylor + Molly Young (cox)
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:22.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:34.44)
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:51.84)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:53.67)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:49.96)
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:25.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:04.31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:34.11)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:13.04)
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:24.13)
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:03.44)
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:21.96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:39.00)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:32.44)
Social