You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Alex Andersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:27.19)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (9:24.46)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:20.30)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Alex Andersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:26.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:12.55)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:28.37)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Alex Andersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:23.07)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Lache Matafeo (stroke), Charlie Iremonger, Charlie Squire, Joel Birdling, Kurtis McCarthy, Luka Dale, Oliver Mulligan, Rylan Toni + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:45.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:45.44)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Cooper Smith (stroke), Connor Giles, James Davies, Delani Thomas, Levi Wiki, Kingi Kipa, Flynn Wilson, Jacob van Straalen + Charlie Hooker (cox)
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Antoneo Van Deursen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:29.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:31.91)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:26.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:14.90)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Lachlan Cluff (stroke), Jj France, Sam Overdevest, George Coombes, Kenai Toni, Cameron Williams, Benjamin Sonntag, Nathan Moore + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Antoneo Van Deursen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:07.29)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:05.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:59.02)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:44.63)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:21.50)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:28.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:07.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:19.64)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:02.85)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:02.37)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:15.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:57.81)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:47.96)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:26.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:15.07)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:56.75)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:36.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:18.54)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:54.18)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:34.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:31.06)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:16.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:49.45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:52.01)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Alex Andersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:30.67)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:40.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:27.15)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:15.82)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Antoneo Van Deursen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:49.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:34.43)
Crew
#3
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:36.74)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Antoneo Van Deursen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:57.84)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:23.32)
Social