You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:00.47)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:43.02)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:01.33)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:07.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:38.94)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:08.72)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:57.52)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:15.75)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:04.44)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:48.64)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:38.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:17.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:21.72)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:22.96)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Ruby Armishaw (stroke), Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett, Ava McDonough, Addison Jenkins, Lily-Rose Flack, Fiana Tweeddale + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:37.55)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:18.73)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:52.56)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:02.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:13.99)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:34.79)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Lauren Davies + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:02.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:06.32)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:31.18)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:20.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:01.29)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:55.97)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:47.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:24.84)
Social