Race schedule: Maadi Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Quarter Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 08:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 08:25 | Race: 6 | ||||
G | 08:30 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
H | 08:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
L | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 09:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 09:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
P | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 09:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 09:30 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
T | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 09:45 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | |
W | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
Z | 10:05 | Race: 5 | ||||
A | 10:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
B | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 10:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 10:30 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
F | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 10:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 10:50 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
J | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 11:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 11:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 11:11 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 11:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:22 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
P | 11:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 11:32 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
R | 11:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 11:47 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 11:53 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
V | 11:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:05 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
X | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 12:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 12:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | |
A | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 12:40 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
E | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 13:15 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
H | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 13:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 13:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 13:35 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
L | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 13:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 13:50 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 13:55 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
P | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 14:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 14:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 14:20 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
U | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 14:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 14:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
Y | 14:45 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Quarter Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 14:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 15:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 15:05 | Race: 5 | ||||
D | 15:10 | Race: 6 | ||||
E | 15:16 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
F | 15:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 15:34 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
I | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 15:45 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
K | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 15:55 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
M | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 16:05 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
O | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 16:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 16:25 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
S | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 16:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 16:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 16:45 | Race: 5 | ||||
W | 16:50 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | |
X | 16:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 17:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 17:10 | Race: 5 | ||||
B | 17:15 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | |
C | 17:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 17:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 17:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 17:35 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 17:40 | Race: 6 |
Social