Race schedule: Maadi Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 08:20 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 08:45 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 08:50 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
L | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 09:05 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
O | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 09:25 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 09:30 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
T | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
V | 09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 09:55 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Y | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:05 | 39 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
A | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 10:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 10:20 | 40 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
D | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 10:35 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
G | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 10:50 | 42 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | |
J | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 11:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 11:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 11:10 | Race: 5 | ||||
N | 11:16 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
O | 11:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:27 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
Q | 11:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 11:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 11:42 | 45 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
T | 11:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 11:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 12:02 | Race: 5 | ||||
X | 12:07 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
Y | 12:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:17 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 12:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 12:27 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
C | 12:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 12:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 13:07 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
G | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:17 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 13:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 13:27 | 49 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
K | 13:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 13:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 13:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 13:47 | Race: 5 | ||||
O | 13:52 | 50 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
P | 13:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 14:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 14:07 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 14:12 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 14:17 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
U | 14:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 14:32 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
X | 14:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 14:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 16:05 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->FC; 7,8->FD | |
A | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 16:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 16:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 16:25 | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
E | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 16:35 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
G | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 17:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
I | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 17:10 | 5 | B U18 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
K | 17:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 17:20 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
M | 17:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 17:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 17:35 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
P | 17:40 | Race: 2 |
Social