Race schedule: Maadi Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
D | 08:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:21 | 10 | G N18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 08:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:32 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 08:37 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
I | 08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:48 | 13 | B U15 8X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 08:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
M | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:10 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 09:25 | 16 | G U18 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
R | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 09:35 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
T | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:45 | 18 | G U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
V | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:55 | 20 | G N18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 10:05 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:15 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->FC; 7,8->FD | |
B | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 10:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 10:36 | 23 | G U15 8X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
F | 10:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 10:48 | 24 | B U15 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 10:55 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->FB | |
I | 11:00 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->FB | |
J | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 11:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
L | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 11:20 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:30 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
P | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 11:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 11:45 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 11:55 | 31 | G U15 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
U | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
Y | 12:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:50 | 36 | B N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 13:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
E | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:20 | 39 | G U17 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
I | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 13:30 | 40 | B U17 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
K | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 13:55 | 41 | G U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
M | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:05 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
O | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 14:20 | 43 | G U15 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 14:30 | 44 | B U15 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
S | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 14:45 | 45 | G U17 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:55 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
W | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 15:05 | 47 | G N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
Y | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:15 | 48 | B N18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
A | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 15:25 | 49 | G U16 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:35 | 50 | B U16 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 15:45 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
G | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:55 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
I | 16:00 | Race: 2 |
Social