You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:18.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:10.77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:15.72)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:14.11)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:37.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:43.11)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:34.34)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Matthew Hall (stroke), Noah McCoubrey, Dan O'Brien, Oliver Colling, Tristan Steenkamp, Max Porter, Harrison Tonkin, Mikae Hape + Ryan Cleghorn (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:56.31)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:01.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:40.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:32.01)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:42.16)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:14.22)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:39.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:37.28)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:23.36)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:28.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:03.77)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:53.69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:52.75)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:49.74)
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:24.17)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:20.80)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:21.95)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:16.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:19.22)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:14.90)
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:42.37)
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:37.68)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:35.74)
Social