Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Hugo van Herel (stroke), Bede Giera, Bruno Dooley, Harry Cournane, Quinn O'Sullivan, Alex Cowan, Christopher Guiney, Jake O'Sullivan + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Mark Reidie (stroke), Finnian Chan-Allan, Will Richards, George Young, George Wilson, James Hadden, Geordie Pavey, Max Airey + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Tony O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Flynn Russell (stroke), Ethan Barker, Benjamin Davison, Arthur Yeoward, Lachie Williams, James Mowat, Otis Twose, Reuben Golds-Uili + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Luca Damiani (stroke), James Lodder, Ben Morrison, Darby Renata, Flynn Grace, Carter Baxter, Andre Simpson, Noah le Quellec + Harper Sidebottom (cox)
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Cole Ellis (stroke), Aleksandr Kostygin, Blake Cooper, Ngawai Amoamo, Lachlan Dwyer, Vin Marsden, Marko Glass, George Marshall + Ryan Slater (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Charles Parangi-Brown (stroke), Seth Davis, Corben Campbell, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Joshua Wasley, Carl Murray, Joel Singleton, Jack Ramsey + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Mark Reidie (stroke), Finnian Chan-Allan, Will Richards, George Young, George Wilson, James Hadden, Geordie Pavey, Max Airey + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Tony O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Flynn Russell (stroke), Ethan Barker, Benjamin Davison, Arthur Yeoward, Lachie Williams, James Mowat, Otis Twose, Reuben Golds-Uili + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Charles Parangi-Brown (stroke), Seth Davis, Corben Campbell, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Joshua Wasley, Carl Murray, Joel Singleton, Jack Ramsey + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Hugo van Herel (stroke), Bede Giera, Bruno Dooley, Harry Cournane, Quinn O'Sullivan, Alex Cowan, Christopher Guiney, Jake O'Sullivan + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Harry Hegan (stroke), Ben Rowe, William Harrington, Danny Webb, Viliamu Finau, Jack Dennehy, Ollie Browning, Harry Cooke + Liam Macpherson (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
George Langley (stroke), Liam Harding, Otto Gartner, Jack Buckley, Adam Leece, Alexander Jones, Jackson Metuangaro, Dylan Henderson + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
Social