Race schedule: Maadi Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage |
Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:04 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |||
D | 08:08 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:16 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
G | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:28 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 08:36 | 31 | G U15 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
L | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
N | 08:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 08:52 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
P | 08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:16 | 35 | G N18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
R | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 09:32 | 36 | B N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
T | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 09:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:48 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
X | 09:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 09:56 | 39 | G U17 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
Z | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:04 | 40 | B U17 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
B | 10:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:12 | 41 | G U18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
D | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 10:24 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | |
G | 10:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 10:36 | 43 | G U15 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 10:40 | 44 | B U15 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
K | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:56 | 45 | G U17 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:04 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
O | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:12 | 47 | G N18 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
Q | 11:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 11:20 | 48 | B N18 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | |
S | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 11:28 | 49 | G U16 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; | |
U | 11:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 11:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 11:44 | 50 | B U16 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 11:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 11:52 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final R->B | |
A | 11:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final | |
C | 12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 13:00 | 6 | G U18 2X quarter-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | |
E | 13:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 13:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 13:20 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
I | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 13:30 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
K | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 13:40 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
M | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
O | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 14:30 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
Q | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:55 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
S | 15:00 | 15 | B U18 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
T | 15:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:35 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
V | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:45 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
X | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:00 | 20 | G N18 2X repechage |
Race: 2 |
Social