You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2018, 2015, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Manawatu Grunt
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton.
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Matthew Johnson (stroke), Jack Kovacs, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Dylon van der Vental + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Hamish Mitchell
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Bail Organa & Mon Mothma
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Josh Blackmore (stroke)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Hamish Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Hamish Mitchell
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Sarah Manners (stroke), Clara Morris, Hannah Hodgkinson, Zara Simpson, Abby Julian, Grace Washington, Paige Friend, Alice Entwisle + Sophie McGill-Smith (cox)
|
Social