You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
Cam Finlay (stroke), Leo Kirk, Harry Eisenhut, Caleb Petherbridge, Iden Schumann, Tom Cunningham, Ethan Sheffield, Sam Poulsen + Patrick Sturmey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
9
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: T & G Aluminium Ltd and IMG Ltd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros and Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
20
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Pukekohe Timber Packaging Ltd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
Harry Hornabrook (stroke), Leo Kirk, Sam Poulsen, Caleb Petherbridge + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Event
36
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: McRobbie Bros
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#2
AKGC
Robert Humby (stroke), Daniel Ross, Felix Schmidt, Josh Little, Luke Poulsen, Peter Boberg, Darcy Palmer, Bill Stanley-Harris + Jonny Brown (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Social