You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
1
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
AKLC
Joshua Baxter (stroke), Joseph Watson, Matthew Hanchet, James Greig, Matthew Bodger, Joseph Leonard, Jake Power, Davian Beckham + Tom Christie (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
AKLC
Henry Lynch (stroke), Nicholas Hancock, Zoran Sulenta, George Hyslop, Hamish Blackhall, Sam McMillan, Richard Irwin, Ollie McMillan + Max Wills (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
AKLC
Aimee Cable (stroke), Briana Siteine, Victoria Watt, Mackenzie Freeman, Monique Waller, Isla Peachey, Hannah Knight, Charlotte Spence + Alexandra Littlewood (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
AKLC
Taryn Morgan (stroke), Jemima Wu, Georgia Tremeer, Ruby Matangi, Hannah Kerrigan, Lillian Richardson, Francesca Canestri, Charlotte Armstrong + Olivia Bridgman (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
9
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: T & G Aluminium Ltd and IMG Ltd
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
AKLC
Nick Brokenshire (stroke), Louis Pye, Luke Simonsen, Chris Brokenshire, Nicholas Harris, Mitchell Stone, Joseph Leonard, Daniel Alley + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
AKLC
Annabel Childs (stroke), Charlotte Riley, Phoebe Allen, Madeline Allen, Sarah L'Amie, Annabelle Malone, Amy Horner, Tess Costil + Juliet Berg (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#23
AKLC
Taryn Morgan (stroke), Ruby Matangi, Charlotte Armstrong, Georgia Tremeer + Alexandra Littlewood (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros and Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#11
AKLC
Sasha Rowell (stroke), Henry Hyslop, Joseph Turnbull, Johnathan Edwards, Joseph Faitasi, Thomas Polo, Hamish Blackhall, Sebastian Serrano-Valladares + Tom Christie (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros and Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#12
AKLC
Zoran Sulenta (stroke), George Hyslop, Richard Irwin, Will Draper, Sam McMillan, Ollie McMillan, Joshua Baxter, Davian Beckham + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#12
AKLC
Joseph Turnbull (stroke), Nicholas Hancock, George Hyslop, Sebastian Serrano-Valladares + Ryan Olsen (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
29
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Greg Bracewell Panelbeaters
Crew
#21
AKLC
Annabel Childs (stroke), Charlotte Riley, Phoebe Allen, Madeline Allen, Rachel MacLachlan, Sarah L'Amie, Annabelle Malone, Tess Costil + Natasha Krofcheck (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
29
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Greg Bracewell Panelbeaters
Crew
#22
AKLC
Aimee Cable (stroke), Briana Siteine, Taryn Morgan, Mackenzie Freeman, Ruby Matangi, Charlotte Armstrong, Victoria Watt, Charlotte Spence + Alexandra Littlewood (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
29
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Greg Bracewell Panelbeaters
Crew
#23
AKLC
Monique Waller (stroke), Isla Peachey, Hannah Knight, Georgia Tremeer, Jemima Wu, Lillian Richardson, Francesca Canestri, Hannah Kerrigan + Kate Bolland (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
AKLC
Oliver Tattersall (stroke), Liam Durkin, Charlie Lennon, Jake Elliott, Christian Kelleher, Matt Lynch, Hugo Thomlinson, Ricardo Garelja + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
AKLC
Nick Brokenshire (stroke), Chris Brokenshire, Nicholas Harris, Daniel Alley, Ben Gatting, Mitchell Stone, Luke Simonsen, Thomas Denham + Tom Christie (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
35
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
Crew
#21
AKLC
Monique Waller (stroke), Isla Peachey, Hannah Knight, Georgia Tremeer, Jemima Wu, Lillian Richardson, Francesca Canestri, Hannah Kerrigan + Kate Bolland (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: 0800 4 DOWNCOW
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: 0800 4 DOWNCOW
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#12
AKLC
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Sean Whitham (stroke), Christian Kelleher, Theo Duncker, Guy Wisniewski, Oliver Tattersall, Jake Elliott, Sam Archer, Ricardo Garelja + Ben Tyson (cox)
Coached by: SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social