Day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Mercer Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 7th December 2013
Race A @ 08:30: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race B @ 08:35: Event 1, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race C @ 08:40: Event 1, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Race H @ 09:05: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race J @ 09:15: Event 4, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race N @ 09:35: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
Race O @ 09:40: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race P @ 09:45: Event 7, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race R @ 09:55: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Tim Palmer
|
Race W @ 10:20: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race Y @ 10:30: Event 11, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Race B @ 10:45: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race E @ 11:00: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race F @ 11:05: Event 15, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race J @ 11:25: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Sam Cummins (stroke), Hale Abernethy, Matei Paveluc, Ryan Hennessy, Jackson Chadfield, Ben Slater, Kharn Wagstaff, Sebastian Osses-Purin + Louis Chadfield (cox)
Coached by: Tim Palmer
|
Race N @ 11:45: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
Race O @ 11:50: Event 20, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race P @ 11:55: Event 20, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
Race U @ 12:55: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
Race V @ 13:00: Event 24, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
Race Y @ 13:15: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race Z @ 13:20: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Race B @ 13:30: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Race F @ 13:50: Event 30, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
Race G @ 13:55: Event 30, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Tim Palmer
|
Race I @ 14:05: Event 31, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race J @ 14:10: Event 31, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race K @ 14:15: Event 31, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Race M @ 14:25: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
33
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race Q @ 14:45: Event 34, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
Race R @ 14:50: Event 34, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
Race S @ 14:55: Event 34, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race X @ 15:20: Event 37, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
37
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Maxwell Parsley / Down Cow Ltd.
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Race Y @ 15:25: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race Z @ 15:30: Event 38, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race F @ 16:00: Event 41, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Katarina Ward (stroke), Emma McAllister, Emily Caldwell, Nicola Vercoe, Ocean Tinning, Charlotte Bray, Courtnee Bangs, Kathryn Butcher + Siobhan Neighbour (cox)
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race G @ 16:05: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Michael Tielemans (stroke), Luke Shanks, Nathan Linford, Logan Walters, Elliot Waite, Adam Jenkin, Julian Kirkwood, Haydn Bangs + Daniel Shanks (cox)
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social