Day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Mercer Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 7th December 2013
Race A @ 08:30: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race C @ 08:40: Event 1, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race D @ 08:45: Event 2, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race H @ 09:05: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race I @ 09:10: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race L @ 09:25: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race O @ 09:40: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
|
Race P @ 09:45: Event 7, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race Q @ 09:50: Event 8, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Samantha Fausett (stroke), Natasha Scott, Hannah Wise, Erana Taylor, Georgia Skelton, Micaela Turner, Rebecca Goulstone, Eleanor Cato + Alex Fausett (cox)
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race R @ 09:55: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race S @ 10:00: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race U @ 10:10: Event 10, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Don Strachan
|
Race W @ 10:20: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race A @ 10:40: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: GPM Boat Repairs
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Michael Kerr (stroke), Tyrin Poutai, Matthew Shirley, Liam Douglas, Alex Nota, Conor Mulcahy, Cain Young, Caleb Speck + Sarah Nota (cox)
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race B @ 10:45: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race D @ 10:55: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race E @ 11:00: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race H @ 11:15: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race I @ 11:20: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race K @ 11:30: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
John Lidgett (stroke), Jimmy Cleaver, Dylan Davis, Alex McRobbie, Regan Bernasconi, Tu'a Fakava, Ben Kelway, Daniel Barron + Connor Hull (cox)
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race M @ 11:40: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race O @ 11:50: Event 20, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race P @ 11:55: Event 20, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race R @ 12:05: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race S @ 12:10: Event 22, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Trevor Simpson
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Race W @ 13:05: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race Y @ 13:15: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race Z @ 13:20: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race B @ 13:30: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Don Strachan
|
Race E @ 13:45: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race G @ 13:55: Event 30, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race H @ 14:00: Event 31, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race J @ 14:10: Event 31, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race K @ 14:15: Event 31, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race M @ 14:25: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
33
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race P @ 14:40: Event 34, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
|
Race R @ 14:50: Event 34, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race U @ 15:05: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
36
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Ean and Janet McRobbie
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race W @ 15:15: Event 37, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
37
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Maxwell Parsley / Down Cow Ltd.
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Race Y @ 15:25: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
|
Race Z @ 15:30: Event 38, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race A @ 15:35: Event 38, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Race C @ 15:45: Event 39, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Rod Ketels / McRobbie Bros
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Don Strachan
|
Race D @ 15:50: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race E @ 15:55: Event 40, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race H @ 16:10: Event 42, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
| ||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Lachlan Caudwell (stroke), Finn Murphy, Jake Potton, Tyne Wijdeven, Aidan Simmons, Bruno Dawson, Callum Voorburg, Logan Newfield + Patrick Butters (cox)
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Phil Turton (stroke), Clarke McRobbie, Mike Dawson, Matt Birch, Mike Morrow, Titus Bruin, Glenn Hutley, Marty Melchers + Tricia Balle (cox)
Coached by: Trevor Simpson
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social