Day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Mercer Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 7th December 2013
Race F @ 08:55: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Declan Campbell (stroke), Kieran Blockley, Sam Wigmore, William Luxon, Tom Mills, Vikram Ramayah, Sam Windross, Bill Yang + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race I @ 09:10: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race K @ 09:20: Event 4, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race L @ 09:25: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Henry Donald (stroke), Matthew Swiatek, Andrew McBain, Jamie Sinclair-Eagle + Liam Braithwaite (cox)
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race N @ 09:35: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
|
Race O @ 09:40: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
|
Race Q @ 09:50: Event 8, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Samantha Wing (stroke), Lauren Oliver, Olivia Hofer, Georgia McLeish, Alesha Lamont, Emily Swiatek, Finley White, Adora Husseini + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race R @ 09:55: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race S @ 10:00: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race U @ 10:10: Event 10, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race V @ 10:15: Event 10, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race X @ 10:25: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race Y @ 10:30: Event 11, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race Z @ 10:35: Event 11, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race A @ 10:40: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: GPM Boat Repairs
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Chad Allison (stroke), Brayden Bruce, Reid Etherington, Kevin Reid, Sam Wigmore, Bill Yang, Declan Fisher, Vanya Kroon + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coached by: Alex Wing
|
Race H @ 11:15: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race I @ 11:20: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race J @ 11:25: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Joshua Grant (stroke), Declan Fisher, Vanya Kroon, Finn Harris, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale, Sam Morrow, Harry Ramakers, Ollie Strang + Sam Russell (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race K @ 11:30: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Ethan Jupe (stroke), Callum McOmish, Nathan Oddy, Kieran Blockley, Declan Campbell, William Luxon, Tom Mills, Sam Windross + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
|
Race L @ 11:35: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race M @ 11:40: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race N @ 11:45: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race O @ 11:50: Event 20, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Race P @ 11:55: Event 20, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Alex Wing
|
Race Q @ 12:00: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race R @ 12:05: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race U @ 12:55: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Race V @ 13:00: Event 24, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race W @ 13:05: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race X @ 13:10: Event 25, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race B @ 13:30: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race C @ 13:35: Event 28, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
|
Race E @ 13:45: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race F @ 13:50: Event 30, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Alex Wing
|
Race G @ 13:55: Event 30, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Alex Wing
|
Race H @ 14:00: Event 31, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race M @ 14:25: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
33
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race N @ 14:30: Event 33, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
33
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Race P @ 14:40: Event 34, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race R @ 14:50: Event 34, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race S @ 14:55: Event 34, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race T @ 15:00: Event 35, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Olivia Hofer (stroke), Adora Husseini, Leah Olsen, Emily Swiatek, Finley White, Lauren Oliver, Jasmine Wang, Emma Fuller + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race Y @ 15:25: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race B @ 15:40: Event 39, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Rod Ketels / McRobbie Bros
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race C @ 15:45: Event 39, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Rod Ketels / McRobbie Bros
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social