Day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Mercer Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 7th December 2013
Race D @ 08:45: Event 2, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race F @ 08:55: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Tom Parkin (stroke), Rueben King, Luke Penfold, Xavier Rangiwai, Adam Chapman, Troy Peffers, Alfred Dennis, Dougal Burden + Jacob Rundle (cox)
|
Race G @ 09:00: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Benjamin Fitchett (stroke), Luca Burney, Thomas Casement, Oscar Finnemore, Thomas McCann, Nathan O'Neill, Tom Blathwayt, Hamish Burden + Thomas Plummer (cox)
|
Race I @ 09:10: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race J @ 09:15: Event 4, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race K @ 09:20: Event 4, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
Race L @ 09:25: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race M @ 09:30: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race N @ 09:35: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race O @ 09:40: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race R @ 09:55: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race S @ 10:00: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
TAKA
|
Race T @ 10:05: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race X @ 10:25: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race Z @ 10:35: Event 11, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
Race A @ 10:40: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: GPM Boat Repairs
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Thomas Ferguson (stroke), Finn Hunter, Jack Cantrell, Xavier Harnett, Jack Hanning, Mathew Sherlock, Luke Thomas, George Russell + James Malone (cox)
|
Race D @ 10:55: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race E @ 11:00: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race I @ 11:20: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race J @ 11:25: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jack Bisset (stroke), Rueben King, Xavier Rangiwai, Luke Penfold, Nikita Podkorytov, Troy Peffers, Tom Parkin, Dougal Burden + Hamish Burden (cox)
|
Race K @ 11:30: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Sam Kingdom (stroke), Toby Porterday, Alfred Dennis, Timothy Lunt, Adam Chapman, Hugh Barker, Luis Thomsen, Jost Claassen + Jacob Rundle (cox)
|
Race L @ 11:35: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race N @ 11:45: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race S @ 12:10: Event 22, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race T @ 12:50: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race W @ 13:05: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race X @ 13:10: Event 25, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
Race Y @ 13:15: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race Z @ 13:20: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race A @ 13:25: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race B @ 13:30: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race D @ 13:40: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
29
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Greg Bracewell Panelbeaters
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race E @ 13:45: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race G @ 13:55: Event 30, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race H @ 14:00: Event 31, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race Q @ 14:45: Event 34, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race V @ 15:10: Event 36, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
36
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Ean and Janet McRobbie
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
Race W @ 15:15: Event 37, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
37
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Maxwell Parsley / Down Cow Ltd.
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race Y @ 15:25: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race Z @ 15:30: Event 38, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race A @ 15:35: Event 38, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
Race B @ 15:40: Event 39, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Rod Ketels / McRobbie Bros
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race C @ 15:45: Event 39, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Rod Ketels / McRobbie Bros
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Race D @ 15:50: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race E @ 15:55: Event 40, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
Race H @ 16:10: Event 42, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
| ||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Mason Kingdom (stroke), Tim Teesdale, Sam Hume, Sam Stevens, Robin Charlett-Green, Xavier Harnett, Finn Hunter, Dexter Peffers + James Malone (cox)
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
Social