Day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Mercer Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 7th December 2013
Race A @ 08:30: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Race H @ 09:05: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
| ||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Race N @ 09:35: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
Race Q @ 09:50: Event 8, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTM*
WTM*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTM*
Ayla Hawthorne (stroke), Tayla Wilson, Madison Jones, Sasha Nordmeyer, Aimee Oliver, Amethyst Caverhill, Poppy Ross, Ngaire Metcalf + Liberty Soanes (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Mike Hill
|
Race U @ 10:10: Event 10, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
Race C @ 10:50: Event 13, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Alex MacKenzie (stroke), Lucretia Dobrec, Cassie Gordon, Chelsea McCaffrey + Ruslan Blommestyn (cox)
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
Race H @ 11:15: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
| ||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Craig Hawthorne
|
Race M @ 11:40: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Race N @ 11:45: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Race O @ 11:50: Event 20, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Race R @ 12:05: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
Race X @ 13:10: Event 25, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
Race A @ 13:25: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
Race E @ 13:45: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
Race H @ 14:00: Event 31, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
| ||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Race Q @ 14:45: Event 34, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
| ||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
Race U @ 15:05: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
36
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Ean and Janet McRobbie
| ||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
Race Y @ 15:25: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
Race D @ 15:50: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
Race G @ 16:05: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
| ||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Joshua Beishaar (stroke), Michael Beynon, Suave Pilisi, Josh Hill, Troy O'Shaughnessy, Liam Povey, Sam Dobrec, Matthew Sammut + Sam Fletcher (cox)
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
Social