Entrants list: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Samantha Fausett (stroke), Natasha Scott, Hannah Wise, Erana Taylor, Georgia Skelton, Micaela Turner, Rebecca Goulstone, Eleanor Cato + Alex Fausett (cox)
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Don Strachan
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
12
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: GPM Boat Repairs
Crew
#1
MERC
Michael Kerr (stroke), Tyrin Poutai, Matthew Shirley, Liam Douglas, Alex Nota, Conor Mulcahy, Cain Young, Caleb Speck + Sarah Nota (cox)
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
Crew
#1
MERC
John Lidgett (stroke), Jimmy Cleaver, Dylan Davis, Alex McRobbie, Regan Bernasconi, Tu'a Fakava, Ben Kelway, Daniel Barron + Connor Hull (cox)
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Trevor Simpson
MERC
MERC
Auckland
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Don Strachan
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
33
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
36
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Ean and Janet McRobbie
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
37
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Maxwell Parsley / Down Cow Ltd.
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
39
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Rod Ketels / McRobbie Bros
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Don Strachan
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
Crew
#1
MERC
Lachlan Caudwell (stroke), Finn Murphy, Jake Potton, Tyne Wijdeven, Aidan Simmons, Bruno Dawson, Callum Voorburg, Logan Newfield + Patrick Butters (cox)
Coached by: Graham Smith
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Phil Turton (stroke), Clarke McRobbie, Mike Dawson, Matt Birch, Mike Morrow, Titus Bruin, Glenn Hutley, Marty Melchers + Tricia Balle (cox)
Coached by: Trevor Simpson
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social