Event Sponsor
Events: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2013 Mercer Club Regatta.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
2 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors |
|
3 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
4 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries |
|
5 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hortigro Ltd |
|
6 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Farmlands Fuel |
|
7 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd |
|
8 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tuakau ITM |
|
9 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Surveying Company Ltd |
|
10 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Wintech Racing & GPM Boat Repairs |
|
11 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Pukekohe |
|
12 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: GPM Boat Repairs |
|
13 | Womens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson, Pukekohe |
|
14 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
15 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Counties Cleaning Supplies |
|
16 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Taylor Fascia Ltd |
|
17 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels |
|
18 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd |
|
19 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Alpwood Joinery |
|
20 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Franklin Foods Ltd. (Andrew Corbett) |
|
21 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Counties Ready Mix Ltd |
|
22 | Mens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Carpet Court Pukekohe |
|
23 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Ross Taylor Motors |
|
24 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd |
|
25 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Franklin Vets |
|
26 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties |
|
27 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
28 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe |
|
29 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Greg Bracewell Panelbeaters |
|
30 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Pukekohe Growers Supplies |
|
31 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd |
|
32 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: PAK'nSAVE Pukekohe |
|
33 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary |
|
34 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd |
|
35 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Mastercraft Kitchens, Pukekohe |
|
36 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Ean and Janet McRobbie |
|
37 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Maxwell Parsley / Down Cow Ltd. |
|
38 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
39 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Rod Ketels / McRobbie Bros |
|
40 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: CTM Architectural |
|
41 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Muddy Waters |
|
42 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College |
Social