You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
Timothy Hughes (stroke), Harrison Wells, Harry Numans, Lawrence Yu, Findlay Carter, James Lawrence, Gun Lee, Tiger Shi + Jacob Merwood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Event
12
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: GPM Boat Repairs
Crew
#1
AKGC
Mitchell Courtney (stroke), John Burford, Kuan-Hao Chen, Damien Gleye, Garrick Donald, Hugo Stewart, Tom Cunningham, Nick Brown + James Palmer-Neels (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
12
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: GPM Boat Repairs
Crew
#2
AKGC
Cam Finlay (stroke), Adam Clark, Matt MacDonald, Sam Ashby, Sam Poulsen, Iden Schumann, Liam Hauser, Jacob Johnson + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
Crew
#1
AKGC
Kenneth Gardiner (stroke), Jacob Johnson, Isaac Morris, Xavier Coulter, Harry Numans, Findlay Carter, Jack Solomon, Gun Lee + Fergus MacLean (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
18
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Molander Electrical Ltd
Crew
#2
AKGC
Hunter Freeman (stroke), Victor Novac-Abraham, Emre Arsan, Harrison Wells, Timothy Hughes, James Lawrence, Lawrence Yu, Tiger Shi + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#5
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
Kenneth Gardiner (stroke), Victor Novac-Abraham, Isaac Morris, Hunter Freeman + Fergus MacLean (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AKGC
James McNicol (stroke), Erik Koefoed, Matt Hamilton, Harry Hornabrook, Jim Aimer, Blake Koefoed, Harry Eisenhut, Jack Holland + Hamish Lowry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Event
36
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Ean and Janet McRobbie
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
Crew
#1
AKGC
Darcy Palmer (stroke), Patrick Dolan, Matt Hamilton, Bill Stanley-Harris, Daniel Ross, Harry Hornabrook, Jack Holland, Will Richardson + Matt Wylie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
Crew
#2
AKGC
James McNicol (stroke), Robert Humby, Jim Aimer, Erik Koefoed, Jordan Blair, Blake Koefoed, Adam Clark, Leo Kirk + Hamish Lowry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Social