You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
24
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
26
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Event
33
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
33
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors / Tuakau Rotary
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 1st
Event
37
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Maxwell Parsley / Down Cow Ltd.
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Simon Koller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Social