You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
4
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: MJ Barnett Properties / Ardmore Nurseries
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTM*
Ayla Hawthorne (stroke), Tayla Wilson, Madison Jones, Sasha Nordmeyer, Aimee Oliver, Amethyst Caverhill, Poppy Ross, Ngaire Metcalf + Liberty Soanes (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTM*
WTM*
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Alex MacKenzie (stroke), Lucretia Dobrec, Cassie Gordon, Chelsea McCaffrey + Ruslan Blommestyn (cox)
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
17
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage / Farmlands Fuels
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
31
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Counties Scaffolding Ltd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
34
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Sutherland Produce Ltd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
36
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Ean and Janet McRobbie
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
42
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Farmlands Pukekohe / Tuakau College
Crew
#1
WTMC
Joshua Beishaar (stroke), Michael Beynon, Suave Pilisi, Josh Hill, Troy O'Shaughnessy, Liam Povey, Sam Dobrec, Matthew Sammut + Sam Fletcher (cox)
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social