Events: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2016 Mercer Club Regatta.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton |
|
2 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
3 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
4 | Mixed novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
5 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
6 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: EUROLINE for Audi, VW, Skoda, Peugeot |
|
7 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Integrated Maintenance Group |
|
8 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
9 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Counties Ready Mix Ltd |
|
10 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Ardmore Nurseries |
|
11 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
12 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: GPS Industrial |
|
14 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd |
|
15 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
16 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Buckland Marine |
|
17 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Franklin Vets |
|
18 | Womens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: EUROLINE for Audi, VW, Skoda, Peugeot |
|
19 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros Ltd |
|
20 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
21 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Counties Cleaning Supplies |
|
22 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Franklin Plumbing and Bathroomware |
|
23 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: DRK Chartered Accountants Ltd |
|
24 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
25 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: CTM Architectural |
|
26 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker |
|
27 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Mercer Cheese |
|
28 | Womens club coxed four | |
29 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd |
|
30 | Mens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors |
|
31 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Rainbow Confectionery Ltd |
|
32 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hinemoa Produce Ltd |
|
33 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties |
|
34 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Counties Ready Mix Ltd |
|
35 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Pukekohe Timber |
|
36 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Footloose Shoes Pukekohe |
|
37 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
38 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
39 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors |
|
40 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Rainbow Confectionery Ltd |
|
41 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Cascade |
|
42 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
43 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: EUROLINE for Audi, VW, Skoda, Peugeot |
|
44 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata |
|
45 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Taylor Fascia Ltd |
|
46 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Integrated Maintenance Group |
|
47 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Challenge, Pukekohe |
|
48 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: TDM Construction |
|
49 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Franklin Longrun Ltd |
|
50 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
51 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
52 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
53 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors |
Social