You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton
Crew
#1
HKIC
[THAM]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
THAM
THAM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
1
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 6th
Event
1
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton
Crew
#3
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
5
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
5
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
8
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
8
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
8
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#3
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Event
8
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#4
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HKIC
K-Lianne Pomana-Reti (stroke), Niki McLennan, Kiara Hayward, Zoe Craggs, Faith Ball, Bailey Morrison, Shontelle Aitchison, Molly Reader + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
13
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: GPS Industrial
Crew
#1
HKIC
Joel Clayton-Greene (stroke), Tyrel McClelland, Tom Leonard, Bradley Bath + Annabelle Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
13
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: GPS Industrial
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
14
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
14
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
14
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#3
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HKIC
Cole Stephenson (stroke), Xavier McIntosh, Sean Dowling, Eric Gruythuysen, Conrad Bond-McCarthy, Khyah Crooks, Mateo Simoncelli, Nikora Derby + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
HKIC
Stella Clayton-Greene (stroke), Zoe Johnston, Sophie Mischefski, Gabrielle Leonard-Hansby, Sara Kruger, Eva Sorensen, Dar'Ya Starykova, Aimee Harris + Annabelle Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
HKIC
Joel Clayton-Greene (stroke), Liam Tully, Tyrel McClelland, Max Mobberley, Daniel Mounsey, Tom Leonard, Eddie Richards, Bradley Bath + Finn Goddard (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
26
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
26
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
26
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker
Crew
#3
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
27
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Mercer Cheese
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Stella Clayton-Greene (stroke), Zoe Johnston, Sophie Mischefski, Gabrielle Leonard-Hansby + Annabelle Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
29
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
HKIC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
33
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
33
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
Crew
#3
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
33
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Donoghue Properties
Crew
#4
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HKIC
Aimee Harris (stroke), Amy Crabb, Caitlin Doddrell, Eva Sorensen, Dar'Ya Starykova, Nikki Church, Niki McLennan, Sara Kruger + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
42
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
42
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
42
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing
Crew
#3
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
44
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata
Crew
#1
HKIC
Alex Sorensen (stroke), Zoe Craggs, Rachel Goodin, Bailey Morrison, Shontelle Aitchison, Molly Reader, Faith Ball, Abby Reader + Lauren Austen (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Stella Clayton-Greene (stroke), Zoe Johnston, Sophie Mischefski, Gabrielle Leonard-Hansby + Annabelle Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social