Entrants list: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2A
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
18
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#1
MERC
Sagar Patel (stroke), Jedd Upfold, Eli McRobbie, Harrison Moore, Nathan Tunzelmann, Drew McGuigan, Billy New, Alex van der Vegte + Bradley Jenkins (cox)
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
20A
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
29
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Renee Henry (stroke), Aniela Dawson, Florence Webber, Tine Louw, Alex Williams, Antipasa Fakalangi, Veronica Bagley, Hannah Lidgett + Ann Cato (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Brett
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
42
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Event
44A
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Crew
#5
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Phoebe Tumata (stroke), Emily Ashley, Chloe Bingham, Florence Webber, Renee Henry, Aniela Dawson, Ella Henry, India Phillips + Ann Cato (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social