Events: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2017 Mercer Club Regatta.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the programme of events, which combines the various classes.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1A | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Rainbow Confectionery Ltd |
|
B | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors |
|
2A | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
B | womens club coxed four | |
3 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Cascade |
|
4A | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
B | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ray White Real Estate, Anthony Voykovic |
|
5A | Boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd |
|
B | mens senior coxless pair oars | |
6A | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Footloose Shoes Pukekohe |
|
B | womens senior double sculls | |
7A | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Pukekohe |
|
B | Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Counties Ready Mix Ltd |
|
8A | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
B | Womens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: Troydon Contractors Ltd |
|
9 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd |
|
10 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: BW Henderson |
|
11A | boys under-17 coxed eight | |
B | mens club coxed eight | |
12A | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
B | womens club coxed quadruple sculls | |
13 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Taylor Fascia Ltd |
|
14A | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ardmore Nurseries |
|
B | Mens senior coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Laser Electrical, Pukekohe |
|
15A | Girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Mercer Cheese |
|
B | Womens senior coxless pair oars | |
16A | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: TTT Products |
|
B | Mens intermediate coxed four | |
17A | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
B | Womens intermediate coxed eight | |
18 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
19A | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Cascade |
|
B | Mens club double sculls | |
20A | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue |
|
B | Womens club single sculls | |
21 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Challenge, Pukekohe |
|
22 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
23A | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: TTT Products |
|
B | mens senior coxed four | |
24A | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
B | Womens senior coxed four Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors |
|
25A | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Buckland Marine |
|
B | Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd |
|
26A | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
B | Mens intermediate double sculls | |
27A | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton |
|
B | womens senior single sculls | |
28A | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
B | mens senior single sculls | |
29 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker |
|
30A | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Rainbow Confectionery Ltd |
|
B | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: R & T Drainage Ltd |
|
31A | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
B | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Counties Ready Mix Ltd |
|
32A | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros Ltd |
|
B | mens club coxed four | |
33A | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Pukekohe Timber |
|
B | Womens intermediate coxed four | |
34A | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Hinemoa Produce Ltd |
|
B | mens intermediate coxed eight | |
35A | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: GPS Industrial |
|
B | womens senior coxed quadruple sculls | |
36A | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Mastercraft Kitchens, Pukekohe |
|
B | Mens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Troydon Contractors Ltd |
|
37 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Remax Te Kauwhata |
|
38 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: CTM Architectural |
|
39A | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Franklin Plumbing and Bathroomware |
|
B | Womens club double sculls | |
40A | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson - Sue McCardle |
|
B | mens club coxed quadruple sculls | |
41 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
42 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata |
|
43 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Pukekawa General Store & Motors |
|
44A | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd |
|
B | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd |
|
45A | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
B | Mens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: Laser Electrical, Pukekohe |
|
46 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
47A | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Buckland Marine |
|
B | womens senior coxed eight | |
48A | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
B | mens senior coxed eight |
Social