Event Sponsor
Events: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2017 Mercer Club Regatta.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the programme of events, which shows the various classes. When an event covers several classes the main event type listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Mens single sculls
Sponsored by: Rainbow Confectionery Ltd |
|
2 | Womens coxed four
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
3 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Cascade |
|
4 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Ray White Real Estate, Anthony Voykovic |
|
5 | Mens coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd |
|
6 | Womens double sculls
Sponsored by: Footloose Shoes Pukekohe |
|
7 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Pukekohe |
|
8 | Womens single sculls
Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
9 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd |
|
10 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: BW Henderson |
|
11 | mens coxed eight | |
12 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
13 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Taylor Fascia Ltd |
|
14 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Ardmore Nurseries |
|
15 | Womens coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Mercer Cheese |
|
16 | Mens coxed four
Sponsored by: TTT Products |
|
17 | Womens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
18 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
19 | Mens double sculls
Sponsored by: Cascade |
|
20 | Womens single sculls
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue |
|
21 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Challenge, Pukekohe |
|
22 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
23 | Mens coxed four
Sponsored by: TTT Products |
|
24 | Womens coxed four
Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
25 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Buckland Marine |
|
26 | Mens double sculls
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
27 | Womens single sculls
Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton |
|
28 | Mens single sculls
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
29 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: 08004dogtucker |
|
30 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: R & T Drainage Ltd |
|
31 | Womens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
32 | Mens coxed four
Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros Ltd |
|
33 | Womens coxed four
Sponsored by: Pukekohe Timber |
|
34 | Mens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Hinemoa Produce Ltd |
|
35 | Womens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: GPS Industrial |
|
36 | Mens double sculls
Sponsored by: Troydon Contractors Ltd |
|
37 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Remax Te Kauwhata |
|
38 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: CTM Architectural |
|
39 | Womens double sculls
Sponsored by: Franklin Plumbing and Bathroomware |
|
40 | Mens coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson - Sue McCardle |
|
41 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
|
42 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata |
|
43 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Pukekawa General Store & Motors |
|
44 | Womens double sculls
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd |
|
45 | Mens single sculls
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
46 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing |
|
47 | Womens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Buckland Marine |
|
48 | Mens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Crown Equipment Ltd |
Social