You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
5A
B U18 2-
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Tui Jones (stroke), Brooke Hamilton, Hayley Cooper, Sarah Flower, Kaitlin White, Te-Rina Waterhouse, Ella Gribble, Toria Clifford + Cameron Wannell (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
18
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Joshua Robson (stroke), Krish Patel, Russell Webb, Ethan Hill, Rafe Couillault, Samuel Osborne, Nathan Marshall, Callum Hayward + Daniel King (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
20A
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Cody Oakes (stroke), Liam Parker, Callum Harold, Travis Hynes, Russell Webb, Ethan Hill, Joshua Robson, Callum Hayward + Cameron Wannell (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
27A
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Elise McIntosh (stroke), Brooke Hamilton, Tui Jones, Te-Rina Waterhouse, Hayley Cooper, Ella Gribble, Emily Smillie, Toria Clifford + Nicole Amundsen (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social