You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
[CARM]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
NSHC
Zoe Corboy (stroke), Emily Broomfield, Charity Dallow, Georgia Green, Katalina Surtees, Katie MacNaught, Maxine Stoute, Sara Fitzgerald + Emma Psaila (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
20A
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
Crew
#1
NSHC
[CARM]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
27A
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Tom and Kay Whitton
Crew
#1
NSHC
[CARM]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
NSHC
Atanas Alipiev (stroke), Julian Simon, Samuel Aschebrock, Karl Gildenhuys + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
42
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata
Crew
#1
NSHC
Atanas Alipiev (stroke), Julian Simon, Samuel Aschebrock, Karl Gildenhuys + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social