You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#23
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
5A
B U18 2-
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
5A
B U18 2-
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
18
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
28A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
28A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Anthony Thompson (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, James Dolan, Adam Simpson, Jerome Barrack, Felix Sorge-Stratton, Marine Arnerich, Wilson Danby + Leonardo Penny (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
42
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Jerome Barrack (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Connor Sheehan, Felix Sorge-Stratton + Pierce Vesty (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
42
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social