Race schedule: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Mercer Club Regatta.
Saturday, 9th December 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 08:10 | 2 | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
E | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | |
F | 08:20 | 4 | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
G | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:30 | Race: 1 | |||
I | 08:35 | 5 | M Opn 2- | John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd | Race: 1 |
J | 08:40 | 6 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
K | 08:45 | 7 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
L | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 08:55 | 8 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
O | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:05 | 9 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
R | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:15 | 10 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
T | 09:25 | 12 | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
U | 09:30 | Race: 1 | |||
V | 09:35 | 13 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
W | 09:40 | 14 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
Y | 09:45 | 15 | W Opn 2- | Mercer Cheese | Race: 1 |
Z | 09:50 | Race: 1 | |||
A | 09:55 | 16 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
B | 10:00 | Race: 1 | |||
C | 10:05 | 17 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
E | 10:20 | 18 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
F | 10:25 | 19 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
H | 10:30 | 20 | W Opn 1X | Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue | Race: 1 |
I | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 10:45 | 21 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |
L | 10:50 | 22 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
M | 10:55 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:00 | 23 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
O | 11:05 | 24 | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
Q | 11:15 | 25 | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 11:20 | Race: 1 | |||
S | 11:25 | 26 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
T | 11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:35 | Race: 1 | |||
V | 11:40 | 27 | W Opn 1X | Tom and Kay Whitton | Race: 1 |
W | 11:45 | 28 | M Opn 1X | Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing | Race: 1 |
X | 11:50 | 29 | G U15 2X | 08004dogtucker | Race: 1 |
Y | 11:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:50 | 30 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
A | 12:55 | Race: 1 | |||
B | 13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 13:05 | 31 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
E | 13:15 | 32 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
F | 13:25 | 33 | W Opn 4+ | Pukekohe Timber | Race: 1 |
H | 13:30 | 34 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 13:35 | 35 | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
J | 13:40 | 36 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
L | 13:45 | 37 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |
M | 13:50 | 38 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
N | 13:55 | 39 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
O | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
P | Race: 1 | ||||
Q | 14:05 | 40 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 14:15 | 41 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
S | 14:30 | 42 | M Nov 4+ | Irvine Cartage Te Kauwhata | Race: 1 |
T | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 14:40 | 43 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | |
V | 14:45 | 44 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
W | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:55 | Race: 1 | |||
Y | 15:00 | 45 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
Z | 15:05 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 15:10 | 46 | B U15 8X+ | Lynette Hickey Calf Rearing | Race: 1 |
C | 15:15 | 47 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
D | 15:20 | 48 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social