Draft day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2018 Mercer Club Regatta.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 8th December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
A 08:00 1A B U17 1XRace: 1TGSC1COMC1COMC1HKIC1HKIC1WENT1
B 08:05 1A B U17 1XRace: 2COMC3COMC3COMC4COMC4HKIC2HKIC2MERC1
C   1B M Clb 1XRace: 1COMC2COMC2TGSC2
D 08:10 2A G U17 4+Race: 1SKEC1TGSC1AKLC21AKLC21WESC11WESC11AKLC22AKLC22
E 08:15 2B W Clb 4+Race: 2AKLC23AKLC23MERC1
F 08:20 3 B U15 2XRace: 1SKEC1WTMC1TGSC1COMC1HKIC1
G 08:25 3 B U15 2XRace: 2MERC1MERC2HKIC2TGSC2
H 08:30 4A G U15 4X+Race: 1WESC11WESC11SKEC1HAMG1HAMG1TGSC1COMC1MERC1
I 08:35 4A G U15 4X+Race: 2TGSC4TGSC2WESC13WESC13TGSC3WESC12WESC12
J 08:40 4B W Nov 4X+Race: 3HKIC1WTMC1MERC2WTMC2
K 08:45 4B W Nov 4X+Race: 4COMC2HKIC2MERC3
L 08:50 5A B U18 2-Race: 1WTMC1SHAK1SHAK1AKGC1COMC1COMC1TGSC1SHAK2SHAK2
M 08:55 5B M Snr 2-Race: 2NSHC1NSHC2
N 09:00 6A G U18 2XRace: 1TGSC1HKIC1COMC1COMC1MERC1
O 09:05 6A G U18 2XRace: 2MERC2HKIC2HKIC3COMC2
P   6B W Snr 2XRace: 1COMC3
Q 09:10 7A B U16 4X+Race: 1SKEC1MERC1TGSC1
R   7B M Int 4X+Race: 1COMC1WTMC1
S 09:15 8A G U16 1XRace: 1TGSC1COMC1COMC1MERC1WESC11WESC11HKIC1HKIC1
T 09:20 8A G U16 1XRace: 2HKIC2HKIC2TGSC2MERC2HKIC3HKIC3
U 09:25 8B W Int 1XRace: 3MERC4MERC3HAMG1HAMG1HAMG2HAMG2
V 09:30 9 M Nov 2XRace: 1SKEC2HKIC1TGSC1SKEC1WTMC1
W 09:35 9 M Nov 2XRace: 2HKIC2COMC2COMC3COMC1MERC1
X 09:40 10 W Nov 8+Race: 1COMC1AKLC21AKLC21MERC1TGSC1WESC11WESC11WTMC1
Y 09:45 11A B U17 8+Race: 1SKEC1AKGC2AKGC1SKEC2
Z 09:50 12A G U17 4X+Race: 1WESC11WESC11SKEC1COMC1TGSC1
A   12B W Clb 4X+Race: 1WTMC1
B 10:00 13 G U15 4+Race: 1TGSC2AKLC22AKLC22TGSC1AKLC21AKLC21
C 10:05 14A B U18 4X+Race: 1SKEC3WTMC1COMC1COMC1SHAK1SHAK1AKGC1HKIC1HKIC1
D 10:10 15A G U18 2-Race: 1WESC11WESC11MERC1WESC12WESC12AKLC24AKLC24
E 10:15 15B W Snr 2-Race: 2AKLC22AKLC22AKLC23AKLC23AKLC21AKLC21
F 10:20 16A B U16 4+Race: 1TGSC1SKEC1MERC1
G 10:30 17A G U16 8+Race: 1SKEC1WESC12WESC12WESC11WESC11
H   17B W Int 8+Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21MERC1AKLC22AKLC22
I 10:35 18 M Nov 8+Race: 1MERC1TGSC1TGSC2
J 10:40 19A B U17 2XRace: 1MERC1WENT1COMC1COMC1TGSC1SKEC1AKGC1
K 10:45 19A B U17 2XRace: 2COMC2HKIC1HKIC1SKEC2
L   19B M Clb 2XRace: 2COMC3COMC4COMC4WTMC1
M 10:50 20A G U17 1XRace: 1HAMG1HAMG1HKIC1HKIC1TGSC1COMC1COMC1HAMG2HAMG2
N 10:55 20A G U17 1XRace: 2TGSC2TGSC3COMC2COMC2HKIC3HKIC3HKIC2HKIC2
O 11:00 20B W Clb 1XRace: 3WTMC1WTMC1TGSC4COMC4COMC4COMC3MERC1
P 11:05 21 B U15 8+Race: 1TGSC1
Q 11:10 22 W Nov 2XRace: 1TGSC1COMC1MERC1HAMG1HAMG1HKIC1WESC11WESC11
R 11:15 22 W Nov 2XRace: 2COMC3MERC3COMC2MERC2HAMG2HAMG2HKIC2
S 11:20 23A B U18 4+Race: 1SHAK1SHAK1AKGC3TGSC1AKGC1AKGC2
T   23B M Snr 4+Race: 1NSHC1
U 11:25 24A G U18 4+Race: 1AKLC23AKLC23
V   24B W Snr 4+Race: 1AKLC22AKLC22AKLC21AKLC21
W 11:30 25A G U16 4X+Race: 1WENT1TGSC1WESC11WESC11SKEC1COMC1
X 11:35 25A G U16 4X+Race: 2HKIC1HKIC1WESC13WESC13MERC1WESC12WESC12
Y   25B W Int 4X+Race: 2MERC2WTMC1
Z 11:45 26A B U16 2XRace: 1AKGC1SKEC1COMC1WTMC1
A 11:50 26A B U16 2XRace: 2TGSC1COMC2SCR: SKEC2
B   26B M Int 2XRace: 2COMC4
C 11:55 27A G U18 1XRace: 1TGSC1HKIC1HKIC1COMC1WESC11WESC11MERC1
D 12:00 27A G U18 1XRace: 2COMC2COMC2WESC12WESC12COMC4COMC4MERC2HKIC2
E   27B W Snr 1XRace: 1COMC3COMC3
F 13:00 28A B U18 1XRace: 1TGSC1HKIC1HKIC1AKGC2AKGC1
G 13:05 28A B U18 1XRace: 2HKIC3HKIC3HKIC4HKIC4HKIC2HKIC2
H   28B M Snr 1XRace: 2COMC1COMC1MERC1COMC2COMC2
I 13:10 29 G U15 2XRace: 1HAMG1HAMG1MERC1HKIC1WESC11WESC11TGSC1
J 13:15 29 G U15 2XRace: 2COMC2HKIC2HAMG2HAMG2MERC2COMC1
K 13:20 29 G U15 2XRace: 3MERC3TGSC2TGSC3WESC12WESC12TGSC4
L 13:25 30A B U15 4X+Race: 1TGSC2TGSC3MERC1TGSC1TGSC4
M 13:30 30B M Nov 4X+Race: 2COMC1HKIC1HKIC2
N 13:35 31A G U17 8+Race: 1SKEC1AKLC22AKLC22
O   31B W Clb 8+Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21
P 13:40 32A B U17 4+Race: 1SKEC1SKEC2SKEC3WTMC1
Q   32B M Clb 4+Race: 1SHAK1SHAK1
R 13:45 33A G U16 4+Race: 1SKEC1WESC11WESC11MERC1MERC1WESC12WESC12
S 13:55 34A B U16 8+Race: 1TGSC1MERC1AKGC1SKEC1
T   34B M Int 8+Race: 1COMC1
U 14:00 35A G U18 4X+Race: 1HKIC1HKIC1WESC11WESC11HKIC2
V   35B W Snr 4X+Race: 1COMC1
W 14:05 36A B U18 2XRace: 1HKIC1HKIC1SKEC3HKIC2HKIC2AKGC2TGSC1SHAK1
X 14:15 36A B U18 2XRace: 2SCR: SHAK1SCR: SHAK1SKEC4SCR: SHAK2SCR: SHAK2
SHAK2
HKIC3HKIC3
Y   36B M Snr 2XRace: 2MERC1
Z 14:20 37 G U15 8+Race: 1AKLC21AKLC21TGSC2AKLC22AKLC22MERC1WESC11WESC11TGSC1
A 14:25 38 B U15 4+Race: 1TGSC1MERC1
B 14:30 39A G U17 2XRace: 1COMC2COMC2SKEC1WENT1WESC11WESC11TGSC1SKEC2
C 14:35 39B W Clb 2XRace: 2WTMC1COMC1TGSC2MERC4MERC2MERC3
D 14:40 40A B U17 4X+Race: 1SKEC1AKGC1WTMC1COMC1
E 14:45 40A B U17 4X+Race: 2MERC1AKGC2SKEC2SKEC3
F   40B M Clb 4X+Race: 1SHAK1SHAK1
G 14:50 41 W Nov 4+Race: 1WESC11WESC11TGSC1WTMC1COMC1COMC2WTMC2
H 15:00 42 M Nov 4+Race: 1MERC2MERC1COMC1TGSC1
I 15:05 43 G U15 8X+Race: 1HKIC1TGSC1
J 15:10 44A G U16 2XRace: 1WENT1MERC1COMC1WESC11WESC11HKIC1HKIC1
K 15:15 44A G U16 2XRace: 2WENT2TGSC1COMC2COMC2WESC12WESC12
L   44B W Int 2XRace: 2WTMC1
M 15:20 45A B U16 1XRace: 1WENT1AKGC1COMC1COMC1TGSC1MERC1
N 15:25 45A B U16 1XRace: 2TGSC3TGSC2
O   45B M Int 1XRace: 2AKGC2MERC2COMC2COMC2MERC3
P 15:30 46 B U15 8X+Race: 1HKIC1TGSC1
Q 15:35 47A G U18 8+Race: 1AKLC22AKLC22AKLC23AKLC23AKLC21AKLC21WESC11WESC11
R   47B W Snr 8+Race: 1MERC1
S 15:40 48A B U18 8+Race: 1SKEC2COMC1SKEC1AKGC1

You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.