Events: Mercer Club Regatta

This is the programme of events for the 2018 Mercer Club Regatta.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the programme of events, which combines the various classes.


#Event Sponsor
Gender mixed
Class Masters
School class
Club (ability) premier
Boat and and
Seats
1A Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd
B Mens club single sculls
2A Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors
B Womens club coxed four
3 Boys under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: Paneltek
4A Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Buckland Marine
B Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
5A Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Tuakau College
B Mens senior coxless pair oars
6A Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
B Womens senior double sculls
7A Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
B Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
8A Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: CTM Architectural
B Womens intermediate single sculls
9 Mens novice double sculls
Sponsored by: SteelRite Framing
10 Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: BW Henderson
11A Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd
B Mens club coxed eight
12A Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Mercer Cheese
B Womens club coxed quadruple sculls
13 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Tuakau College
14A Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Bernasconi Motors
B Mens senior coxed quadruple sculls
15A Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Pukekohe Timber
B Womens senior coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: EUROLINE for Audi, VW, Skoda, Peugeot
16A Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Paneltek
B Mens intermediate coxed four
17A Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Pukekohe
B Womens intermediate coxed eight
18 Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: A B Equipment
19A Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros Ltd
B Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd
20A Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Ray White Real Estate, Anthony Voykovic
B Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by: Counties Cleaning Supplies
21 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Countryside Homes Ltd
22 Womens novice double sculls
Sponsored by: The Bagley Family
23A Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: G J Weck & Sons
B Mens senior coxed four
24A Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre
B Womens senior coxed four
25A Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors
B Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
26A Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: TTT Products
B Mens intermediate double sculls
27A Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
B Womens senior single sculls
28A Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: Ardmore Nurseries
B Mens senior single sculls
29 Girls under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: Manukau Service Station
30A Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
B Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Andrew Gillson Builders
31A Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Jo Janssen & Sons
B Womens club coxed eight
32A Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Paneltek
B Mens club coxed four
33A Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Eurocomach Excavators
B Womens intermediate coxed four
34A Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Muddy Waters
B Mens intermediate coxed eight
35A Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Team Whanau
B Womens senior coxed quadruple sculls
36A Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre
B Mens senior double sculls
37 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary
38 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Sowden Builders Ltd
39A Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing
B Womens club double sculls
40A Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: The Upfold Family
B Mens club coxed quadruple sculls
41 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary
42 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd
43 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: RJF Construction Ltd
44A Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: A B Equipment
B Womens intermediate double sculls
45A Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: Paneltek
B Mens intermediate single sculls
46 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: EUROLINE for Audi, VW, Skoda, Peugeot
47A Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: South Auckland Motors
B Womens senior coxed eight
48A Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Cobb-Vantress NZ Ltd
B Mens senior coxed eight
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.