You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
7A
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Alistair Mackintosh & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Norman Sharpe & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SKEC
Hayden Joyce (stroke), Kyle Hebditch, Ben Canton, Leo Ashcroft, Joshua Warren, Harrison Strang, Lloyd Scott-Russell, Sean Patten + Robbie King (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
12A
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Mercer Cheese
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Alistair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SKEC
Abi Riach (stroke), Georgia Hands, Georgia Manning, Holly-Anne Simonds, Grace Reidy, Anastasia Makagon, Lucia-Belle Stanisich, Sarah Mackie + Olivia Yi (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Alistair Mackintosh & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
31A
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Jo Janssen & Sons
Crew
#1
SKEC
Olivia Bartlett (stroke), Sarah Mackie, Amelie Murphy, Madeleine Donley, Abi Riach, Hannah Morgan, Lucia-Belle Stanisich, Anastasia Makagon + Olivia Yi (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Max Getty (stroke), Hamish Campbell, Devon Atiga, Jamie Collins, Hank Huang, Dylan Guthrie, Will MacLeod, Ben Leys + Olivia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Alistair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
40A
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Upfold family
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Hayden Joyce (stroke), Kyle Hebditch, Harrison Strang, Leo Ashcroft, Joshua Warren, Ben Canton, Eric Goodger, Matthew Doonan + Thom Pettit (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social