Race schedule: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Mercer Club Regatta.
Saturday, 8th December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | Race: 1 | ||||
D | 08:10 | 2 | W Opn 4+ | South Auckland Motors | Race: 1 |
E | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | |
G | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:30 | 4 | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:40 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 08:45 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 08:50 | 5 | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | |
M | 08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:00 | 6 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
O | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
P | Race: 1 | ||||
Q | 09:10 | 7 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
S | 09:15 | 8 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
T | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 09:25 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 09:30 | 9 | M Nov 2X | SteelRite Framing | Race: 1 |
W | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 09:40 | 10 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
Y | 09:45 | 11 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
Z | 09:50 | 12 | W Opn 4X+ | Mercer Cheese | Race: 1 |
B | 10:00 | 13 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
C | 10:05 | 14 | M Opn 4X+ | John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd | Race: 1 |
D | 10:10 | 15 | W Opn 2- | Pukekohe Timber | Race: 1 |
E | 10:15 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:20 | 16 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
G | 10:30 | 17 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 10:35 | 18 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
J | 10:40 | 19 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
K | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 10:50 | 20 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
N | 10:55 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:00 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 11:05 | 21 | B U15 8+ | Countryside Homes Ltd | Race: 1 |
Q | 11:10 | 22 | W Nov 2X | Bagley family | Race: 1 |
R | 11:15 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 11:20 | 23 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
U | 11:25 | 24 | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
W | 11:30 | 25 | W Opn 4X+ | South Auckland Motors | Race: 1 |
X | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 11:45 | 26 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
A | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 11:55 | 27 | W Opn 1X | Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue | Race: 1 |
D | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
E | Race: 1 | ||||
F | 13:00 | 28 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
G | 13:05 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 13:10 | 29 | G U15 2X | Manukau Service Station | Race: 1 |
J | 13:15 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 13:20 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 13:25 | 30 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
M | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 13:35 | 31 | W Opn 8+ | Jo Janssen & Sons | Race: 1 |
P | 13:40 | 32 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 13:45 | 33 | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | |
S | 13:55 | 34 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
U | 14:00 | 35 | W Opn 4X+ | Team Whanau | Race: 1 |
W | 14:05 | 36 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
X | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:20 | 37 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |
A | 14:25 | 38 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
B | 14:30 | 39 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
C | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:40 | 40 | M Opn 4X+ | Upfold family | Race: 1 |
E | 14:45 | Race: 2 | |||
F | Race: 1 | ||||
G | 14:50 | 41 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
H | 15:00 | 42 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 15:05 | 43 | G U15 8X+ | RJF Construction Ltd | Race: 1 |
J | 15:10 | 44 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
K | 15:15 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 15:20 | 45 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
N | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 15:30 | 46 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | |
Q | 15:35 | 47 | W Opn 8+ | South Auckland Motors | Race: 1 |
S | 15:40 | 48 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social