Event Sponsor
Events: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2019 Mercer Club Regatta.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Womens intermediate coxed eight Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
2 | Mens intermediate coxed eight | |
3 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue |
|
4 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: CTM Architectural |
|
5 | Womens senior coxless pair oars | |
6 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
7 | Womens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: TTT Products |
|
8 | Boys under-17 coxed four | |
9 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Mastercraft Kitchens, Pukekohe |
|
10 | Mens senior coxless pair oars | |
11 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Hardstaff Glass |
|
12 | Girls under-16 coxed four | |
13 | Mens club coxless pair oars | |
14 | Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls | |
15 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Laser Electrical, Pukekohe |
|
16 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Hinemoa Produce Ltd |
|
17 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: A S Wilcox & Sons Ltd |
|
18 | Mens novice double sculls | |
19U | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
19C | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls | |
20 | Boys under-17 single sculls | |
21 | Mens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: G J Weck & Sons |
|
22U | Girls under-18 single sculls | |
22C | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Carpet Court Pukekohe |
|
23 | Womens intermediate coxed four | |
24 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
25 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson - Paula Tuhaka, Pokeno |
|
26 | Mens senior single sculls | |
27 | Boys under-15 coxed eight | |
28 | Mens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
29 | Womens novice coxed four | |
30 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls | |
31 | Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Challenge, Pukekohe |
|
32 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
33U | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd |
|
33C | Mens club coxed four | |
34U | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: TDM Construction |
|
34C | Womens club coxed four | |
35 | Womens senior single sculls | |
36 | Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls | |
37 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Pukekohe |
|
38 | Mens novice coxed four | |
39 | Boys under-16 coxed four | |
40 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls | |
41 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
42 | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Countryside Homes Ltd |
|
43 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Laser Electrical, Pukekohe |
|
44 | Girls under-17 coxed four | |
45U | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
45C | Womens club double sculls | |
46U | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
46C | Mens club double sculls | |
47 | Boys under-15 coxed four | |
48 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Buckland Marine |
|
49 | Mens senior double sculls | |
50 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls | |
51 | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
52 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Taylor Fascia Ltd |
|
53 | Boys under-17 coxed eight | |
54 | Womens senior double sculls | |
55 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
56 | Womens novice coxed eight | |
57 | Boys under-16 coxed eight | |
58U | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Troydon Contractors Ltd |
|
58C | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls | |
59 | Mens senior coxless four | |
60 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
61 | Womens senior coxless four | |
62U | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
62C | Mens club single sculls | |
63 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd |
|
64 | Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls | |
65 | Boys under-17 double sculls | |
66 | Mens novice coxed eight | |
67 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls | |
68 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Pukekohe ITM |
|
69U | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
69C | Womens club coxed eight | |
69S | Womens senior coxed eight | |
70U | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
70C | Mens club coxed eight | |
70S | Mens senior coxed eight |
Social