You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
3
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
COMC
[ROSE]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (06:45)
Crew
#3
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:28)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (04:58)
Crew
#1
COMC
[PUKE]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (05:49)
Crew
#1
COMC
[ROSE]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (05:20)
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (05:38)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
COMC
[ROSE]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:30)
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (05:59)
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:15)
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#5
COMC
[TEKC]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (05:50)
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
COMC
[PUKE]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:48)
Event
51
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:34)
Event
51
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
51
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (06:37)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:32)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (05:43)
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:11)
Event
68
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Pukekohe ITM
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
COMC
Kate Hamilton (stroke), Rebecca Powley, Annabel Maddock, Taryn Richmond, Felicity Billingham, Leah Weck, Emma Davies, Samantha Waddell + Kahukura Haggie (cox)
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
COMC
Alex van der Vegte (stroke), Angus Percy, Jack Foster, Michael Kong, Jacob Kearns, Callum McNally, Nathan Lang, Charlie Cai + Kairewa Haggie (cox)
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social