You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KGCA
Ben Thomas (stroke), Keelan Roberton, Jackson Compain, Charlie Law, Harry Taylor, Louis Upton, James Chapman, Ricco Woodhams + Charlie Spittal (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
KGCA
Blake Hayes (stroke), Ben McGann, James Downing, Fred Balle, Charlie Dalgleish, Jack Wolfgram, Roman Fletcher, William Hall + Oliver Horton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
9
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+5.4)
Event
9
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#2
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+12.5)
Event
9
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#3
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+2.5)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+37.9)
Crew
#2
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+16.6)
Crew
#3
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Blake Hayes (stroke), Ben McGann, James Downing, Fred Balle, Charlie Dalgleish, Jack Wolfgram, Levi Jordan, William Hall + Roman Fletcher (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+1:26.3)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Kane Leau-Anderson (stroke), Winston Yan, Alex Tooman, Ethan Henderson, Eddie Holdsworth, Matthew Acland, Aden Urwin, Aidan Hyland + James Chapman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+14.7)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+1:33.9)
Crew
#2
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (+35.3)
Event
40
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#1
KGCA
Mandela McKree-Jansen (stroke), Jack Trusler, Eddie Holdsworth, Tyler Wright, Laga Jensen, Lachlan Pearce, Aden Urwin, Hugo Hay + Oliver Horton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+4.7)
Event
40
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#2
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (13:00.15)
Event
40
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#3
KGCA
Cameron Abel (stroke), Lauchie Craig, Winston Yan, Jack Mitchell, Matthew Acland, Ethan Henderson, Raniera Whiu, Hugh Malaghan + Jamie Christmas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+24.3)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (13:36.10)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+8.2)
Crew
#2
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+23.4)
Crew
#3
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#4
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd (30:10)
Crew
#5
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th (02:59.7)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#2
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#3
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+13.6)
Crew
#4
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (+30.3)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+32.8)
Social