You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SKEC
Finn Buckley (stroke), Henry Chafer, Luca Cutfield, Freddy Hitchcock, Max Irwin, Dhevan Fodie, Bruno Tebbutt, Sam Barron + Oliver Jewell (cox)
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
2
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: GMR Orchards
Crew
#1
SKEC
Charlotte Muir (stroke), Hannah Dawson, Poppy Jones, Olive Montgomerie, Katherine Thiband, Alannah Wiltshire, Karenza Kent, Gisele Girven + Julia Huang (cox)
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
3
W Int 4+
Sponsored by: Weck's ITM
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
9
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+44.3)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+39.3)
Crew
#2
SKEC
Charlotte Muir (stroke), India Nichols, Gisele Girven, Alannah Wiltshire + Olivia Glenn-Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th (+1:20.10)
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th (+37.6)
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
23
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+17.9)
Event
23
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus
Crew
#2
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+41.3)
Event
23
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus
Crew
#3
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (+1:01.8)
Event
25
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Countryside Homes Ltd
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+43.9)
Event
28
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Cliff Heath
Crew
#1
SKEC
Miabella Robertshaw (stroke), Emma Mackie, Elise Murphy, Emerson McKinley + Jessica Rankin-Mills (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+58.9)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Hunter Donley (stroke), Ben Barron, Max Laurenson, Lachlan Wallace, Tate Hywood, Marco Lazzaro, Josh King, Antony Gault + Julia Huang (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+28.6)
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+25.7)
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (+3:07.10)
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+14.7)
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (+1:22.9)
Crew
#2
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
40
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tate Hywood (stroke), Hunter Donley, Lachlan Wallace, Max Laurenson, Marco Lazzaro, Josh King, Antony Gault, Ethan Stilwell + Oliver Walsh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (+44.2)
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+26.9)
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (+1:42.6)
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd (+11.0)
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+18.3)
Crew
#2
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+42.7)
Crew
#3
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+1:24.2)
Event
50
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus
Crew
#1
SKEC
Rosie Smith (stroke), Sophie Culverwell, Charlotte Manley, Eden Clark, Sophie Toner, Elizabeth Webster, Zara Nelson, Abigail Beeche + Oliver Walsh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+26.4)
Event
53
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Cliff Heath
Crew
#1
SKEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (+40.6)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Hamish Campbell (stroke), Jamie Collins, Max Laurenson, Hank Huang, Will MacLeod, Hunter Donley, Lachlan Wallace, Ethan Stilwell + Julia Huang (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+18.2)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Grace Reidy (stroke), Sophie Culverwell, Eden Clark, Charlotte Manley, Sophie Toner, Addison Peebles, Chloe Beeche, Sarah Mackie + Christina Chen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social