You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Joshua Yeoman (stroke), Fergus Muir, Valentin Barrio Frojan, Thomas Nogaj, Nathan Connell, Jack Kidd, Murdoch Dawe, James McGuire + Hunter Dawe (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
2
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: GMR Orchards
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Tianchang Wang (stroke), Lucy O'Donohoe, Amber Singh, Xanthe Pearson-Riley, Kate Digby, Katherine Raynes, Aditi Sharma, Zahra Campin + Shakayla Davison (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
3
W Int 4+
Sponsored by: Weck's ITM
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 4th (+16.1)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+30.9)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Charlise Davison (stroke), Lucy O'Donohoe, Meg Hazlett, Amber Singh, Georgia Wenham, Keana Woodfield, Amelia Donovan, Brooke Weir + Maddison Maber (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
22
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: McRobbie Dowling
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+42.2)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+27.1)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Imogene Short (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Amelia Davidson, Gemma Wills, Hannah Maullin, Maddison McGuire, Lily Bayes, Ivy Roberts + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Event
40
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Harrison McClintock (stroke), Nathan Connell, Caleb Blind, Thomas Cresswell, Thomas Nogaj, Peter Bennett, Oliver McGahey, Samuel Smyth + Brogen Draper (cox)
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Georgia Wenham (stroke), Keana Woodfield, Brooke Weir, Isabella Reardon-Pollett + Shakayla Davison (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st (13:17.08)
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Tianchang Wang (stroke), Xanthe Pearson-Riley, Katherine Raynes, Aditi Sharma + Maddison Maber (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+24.5)
Event
49
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Murdoch Dawe (stroke), Joshua Yeoman, Valentin Barrio Frojan, Nathan Connell, Thomas Nogaj, Jack Kidd, Fergus Muir, James McGuire + Hunter Dawe (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+6.9)
Event
55
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 4th (+34.0)
Event
55
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Meg Hazlett (stroke), Anahera Haua, Arabella Barrio Frojan, Brooke Weir, Zara Burns, Amber Singh, Kate Digby, Zahra Campin + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 5th (+18.0)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Samuel Smyth (stroke), Oliver McGahey, Peter Bennett, Thomas Cresswell + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 2: placed 5th (+43.4)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+4.5)
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Division 3: placed 1st (0.0)
Social