You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
W Int 4+
Sponsored by: Weck's ITM
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+30.8)
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#23
WESC
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: S-Kieran Fouhy
Boat: S-Kieran Fouhy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+14.3)
Event
8
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Betty whānau
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Jemma James
Boat: B-Jemma James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+35.1)
Event
8
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Betty whānau
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Cor Unum
Boat: B-Cor Unum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Event
8
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Betty whānau
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: WERC4 (L)
Boat: WERC4 (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Hannah McCall (stroke), Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Charlotte Moor, Isabelle McDonnell + Lucy McDonnell (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+42.2)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Emma Gerrand (stroke), Emily Burrows, Charlotte Te Rito, Mia Palao, Mia Seselj, Sophie Smith, Lucy Lees, Molly O'Connor + Paige O'Neil (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Sandy Pasley
Boat: B-Sandy Pasley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (01:32.6)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Cor Unum
Boat: B-Cor Unum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+8.6)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Jemma James
Boat: B-Jemma James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (+14.2)
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: WERC4 (L)
Boat: WERC4 (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (+30.6)
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Harry Bentley (stroke), Franklin Baron, Kees Bryant, Shay Reid, Ilikaii Putere-Hale, Nico Bosma, Liam Wilson, Jack Whitcombe + Benjamin Howard (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Max Weston (M)
Boat: Max Weston (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+6.5)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (+24.8)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Duchesne
Boat: B-Duchesne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (10:33.31)
Event
26
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: McRobbie Dowling
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+12.6)
Event
26
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: McRobbie Dowling
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Richard James
Boat: B-Richard James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+22.0)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+40.2)
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: S-Kieran Fouhy
Boat: S-Kieran Fouhy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#23
WESC
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd (+1.5)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Abigail Stewart (stroke), Hannah McCall, Harriet Burrell, Aliana Henderson, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Kayley Wilson, Alexandra Maher, Beatrice Horan + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Erskine
Boat: B-Erskine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+3.5)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Emma Newsome (stroke), Isabelle McDonnell, Grace Watson, Cassidy Chetwynd, Georgia McDermott, Daisy Parke, Ruby Saunders, Grace Malloy + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Sandy Pasley
Boat: B-Sandy Pasley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th (+27.1)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Stuart
Boat: B-Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (9.8)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Cor Unum
Boat: B-Cor Unum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+32.5)
Event
37
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Weck's ITM
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
37
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Weck's ITM
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+16.7)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+1:15.5)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Duchesne
Boat: B-Duchesne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd (+54.3)
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th (+1:17.6)
Event
46
W Int 1X
Sponsored by: Klatt family
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Cor Unum
Boat: B-Cor Unum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+17.3)
Event
46
W Int 1X
Sponsored by: Klatt family
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Jemma James
Boat: B-Jemma James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th (+56.2)
Event
46
W Int 1X
Sponsored by: Klatt family
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: WERC4 (L)
Boat: WERC4 (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (+30.9)
Event
46
W Int 1X
Sponsored by: Klatt family
Crew
#14
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Stuart
Boat: B-Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th (+1:40.3)
Event
49
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Thomas Roys (stroke), Cohen Freeman, Daniel Hyde, Toby Shanahan, Joshua Drake, Nico Bosma, Max Parkinson, Samuel Innes + Theo Wagg (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Max Weston (M)
Boat: Max Weston (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7.3)
Event
50
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Jessica O'Connell (stroke), Tyler Lennox, Kate Wrigley, Alexandra Maher, Clare McHugh, Jenna Ensil, Beatrice Horan, Mary Hunter + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+9.9)
Event
53
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Cliff Heath
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Amiens
Boat: B-Amiens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (14:24.40)
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+8.5)
Crew
#22
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+52.9)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Emma Gerrand (stroke), Isabelle McDonnell, Cassidy Chetwynd, Ruby Saunders, Georgia McDermott, Mia Palao, Charlotte Moor, Mia Seselj + Lucy McDonnell (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (+48.8)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (+30.3)
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+59.1)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th (+1:13.9)
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th (+54.1)
Event
69
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Tara Williams (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Harriet Burrell, Rose Hunter, Abigail Stewart, Kayley Wilson + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Social