You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Isabelle Welch (stroke), Millicent Bush, Shannon Green, Stevie Mabey, Mya Kingi, Sophie Breen, Gabriella Napper, Holly Still + Paige Rose (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+17.8)
Event
28
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Cliff Heath
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+4.0)
Event
50
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Aroha Rangihuna (stroke), Holly Roper, Alexandra Dickens, Madison Hales, Brooke Schaumkell, Britta Peltola, Madeline Bennie, Georgia Jonas-Poole + Paige Rose (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (+14.10)
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Sarah Holmes (stroke), Sophie Breen, Gabriella Napper, Stevie Mabey, Mya Kingi, Molly Trotter, Evelyn Malone, Natasha Tangiiti Libeau + Paige Rose (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+6.2)
Event
69
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
Crew
#22
AKLC
[EGGS]
Rhea Sabris (stroke), Pepper Hall, Aroha Rangihuna, Madison Hales, Brooke Schaumkell, Britta Peltola, Shannon Green, Margot Grigg + Paige Rose (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
AKLC
Shannon Green (stroke), Georgia Jonas-Poole, Madeline Bennie, Britta Peltola, Evelyn Malone, Molly Trotter, Jasmine Lash, Lucy Batt + Paige Rose (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social